Quantcast

Donors

The Foundation thanks these generous donors.

foundation donor

The American Quarter Horse Foundation gratefully acknowledges the following donors, as well as those who chose to remain anonymous.  Donors are recognized quarterly by giving levels on the Web, our interactive donor kiosk, The American Quarter Horse Journal and the American Quarter Horse Foundation Quarterly newsletter.

Legend ($1,000,000 or more)   
Supreme Champion ($500,000 - $999,999)
Champion ($250,000 - $499,999)  
Superior ($50,000 - $249,999)
Register of Merit ($10,000 - $49,999)
Gold ($5,000 - $9,999)   
Silver ($2,500 - $4,999)
Bronze ($1,000 - $2,499)    
Advocate ($500 - $999)
Benefactor ($250 - $499)   
Patron ($100 - $249)
Friends ($50 - $99)
Contributor ($1 - $49)

October 1, 2014 - December 31, 2014

Legend

($1,000,000 or more)

Supreme Champion
($500,000 - $999,999)

Champion
($250,000 - $499,999)

Superior
($50,000 - $249,999)

The 1687 FoundationLS
Larry and Ellen Bell
Carl & Caroline Swanson FoundationLS
Dogwood Foundation

Register of Merit
($10,000 - $49,999)

Amarillo Chamber of Commerce
Coyote Rock Ranch
Dellora A. & Lester J. Norris FoundationLS
Fleshman-Pratt FoundationLS
Klein and Karen Gilhousen
Dr. Joni J. HegelLS
Penelope P. KnightLS
Johnny and Jana TrotterLS

Gold
($5,000 - $9,999)

Frank G. and Linda A. BerrisLS
Circle Bar Ranch
Dr. Kent Roberts and Ilene Roberts Balliett Foundation
Toni KawulokLS
The Lou and Connie Miller Charitable FoundationLS

Silver
($2,500 - $4,999)

Alaska State Quarter Horse Association
Johanne Blodgett
Ardys F. Burt
Marilyn Cline
Georgia Quarter Horse Association
Susan K. JohnsLS
Katherin K. and G.W. Tobin
Larry and Rosemary YatesLS

Bronze
($1,000 - $2,499)

Gerry and Tracy Leanne AdamsLS
Matthew C. and Ann BellLS
Willard ‘Will’ Clifton
Kay Coltharp
Connecticut Quarter Horse Association Inc.
Walter and Pat FletcherLS
Catherine A. FreedeLS
Gardner Electric Co. LLC
Walter and Jocelyn McAlpine GreemanLS
Butch and Wyetta HammerLS
Haythorn Land and Cattle Co.
Steve and Kathy Headley
Erin Hearst
Polly Hiller
Joan Crews HoytLS
Ed Johnson Jr.
Connie M. Lane
Keith M. McDonough
James Penisten
Pennsylvania Quarter Horse Association
Keith and Roberta Richardson
Brad and Ann TateLS
The Remuda Sale
The Tecumseh FoundationLS
The Wheless FoundationFS
Don and Robbyn TreadwayLS
W.T. Waggoner Estate
Jim and Carolyn Ware
Washington State Quarter Horse Association

Advocate
($500 - $999)

Terri Arington
Sandra K. Arledge
Robert E. and Judy Blakeman
Dr. R.M. and Linda L. Christensen
Terry and Kelly Crofoot
Dave Devito
Michael S. ‘Mike’ and May Edwards
Ruth Kathleen Elmore
Birgitte M. Flanders
Thomas and Barbara D. Gonzalez
Arthur A. Harkness
Casady M. Henry
K Bar D Enterprises LLC
Melinda Mayes and Robbie Kelly
Connie L. Marvik
Mon Dak Quarter Horse Association
Morris G. Reaves
Gaylon W. and Mary Judy Reed
Show Stop Farm
Greg and Jodi Sullivan
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck
John W. and Sherrye L. TraftonLS

Benefactor
($250 - $499)

James D. Adams
Rick and Joanie Adkins
Keith and Carolyn Babb
Lyndra Bills
Constance G. 'Connie' Bischof
Gary and Marian K. Carpenter
Mike and Carolyn Carrier
Randall K. and Valerie S. Cole
Layne Edwards
Brand L. and Sue K. Elverston
Fehir Charitable Foundation
Amy J. Kristoff
Tommy and Karen Latta
Jody L. Mackey
Glenn McMennamy
Minnesota Quarter Horse Racing Association
Gunnar R. and Carol Beth Otness
Paula's Place Inc.
Statefarm Grassroots Team 3
Tim S. Taylor
Adie Von Gontard Jr.
Stan and Nancy Weaver

Back to top

Patron
($100 - $249)

Laurel M. and C.K. Allen Jr.
Vicki Angotti
Lloyd K. Lunsford and Beth R. Antenucci
Edward J. and Leslie Atler
Christine M. Barsema
Ron Bartlett
Janna Beam
Paul Davis and Margaret A. Bellville
Bennett Ranch, Wade Bennett
William C. Bormes
Terry L. and Ethel A. Bosserman
Mark Bottiani
Madelon L. Bradshaw
Bernard T. Brink
Hal M. and Marsha Brown
Butch and Patty Campbell
Danny and Tammy Canida
Amy Lynn Carter
Thomas L. Carter
Allison J. Clark
Sallilee Conlon
John L. and Carol Cooper
Linda M. Davis
Joe Dill
Stuart G. Blakely and Ruth P. Dismuke-Blakely
James E. and Mary Baker Dittman
Johne Dobbs
Bonnie E. Elber
Clay Farrell
Johanna Fischer
Marc and Diana Fratessa
Margaret L. Frede
Johanna K. George
Bob Gobet
Wayne and Rebecca Halvorson
Doug and Chris Hardcastle
Anna Lexmond and Jeroen Hendriks
Sharon B. Holden
Teri Hoops
Hornig Farm
Susan L. Johnson
Alvin E. and Cindy King
Tim G. and Chris Kinzell
Morris H. and Merrily Kulmer
Ira and Gloria Kupferberg
Whitney A. Lagace
Edd Lambert
Melissa Michelle Land
Rashel Larson
Verdie and Eleanor P. Lavin
Rhonda L. Lea
Patrice M. Lemmon
Linda L. Martin
Myron and Ronda Mayard
Carl and Karen McCuistion
Betty-Jo McKeon
Patty and Steve McManus
Frank and Robin MerrillLS
Kent C. ‘K.C.’ and Nova Montgomery
Laura Underhill Norment
James R. and Elinor P. Olson
Kerri Lee Pace
Jill, Josh and Eiko Peet
Roy Kent Perkins
Bryan Pettigrew
Kay Piediscalzi
G.W. and Robin A. Pike
Glenn S. and Bev Rowe
Skip and Carol Salome
Larry Schondra
Brenda B. Sheridan
Connie Sibley
Robert J. and Patricia K. Sine
Cliff and Ruby Smith
Meredith Snowden
Jonathan and Eleanor Snyder
Stuart J. and Lee Sprouse
Paul P. Stowe
Jean Fante Swiss
Trenton C. and Katrina M. Taylor
P.K. and Kim Thomas
TIW Corporation
Dr. Brian C. Rubens and Dr. Karen R. Trimmer
T. Reed and Alice G. Underhill
Valhoma Corporation
Phillip and Audrey Vandecar
Stephanie A. Wall
Thomas Watson
Waukesha Pearce Industries Inc.
Lucille Werlinich
Western Jules Livestock Inc.
White River Bituminous Inc.:  Eddie and Verlene House, Mary House, Mark and Dianne Lamberth
Eddie and La Donna Wilkinson
Helen and Gene Willingham
Bobby Willis
Jerry and Pat Windham
Joanie Zelnio

Back to top

Friends
($50 - $99)

Leo G. and Elaine E. Abdella
Paul K. and Tammi J. Adix
Jose J. Aguilar
Robert Audette
Gigi Bailey
James G. 'Whizzer' Baker
Shelley Barth
Karl Bauer
Elizabeth A. Beck
James B. Becker III
Todd and Denise Branson and Family
Samuel J. and Judy A. Brazell
Bill and Sue Brewer
Susan C. Brooks
Julie B. Broussard
Brendan W. Brown
Brent Browning
Monty Bruce
Mike and Charlene L. Carter
Marilyn Cassidy
Candice Camacho and Cliff Charge
Clapsaddle Farms LLC
Dr. Robert J. Coleman
Michael R. Colvin
Callie Jane Connelly
Mary R. Copeland
Timothy E. Cox
Carolyn E. Cromer, Tom and Jeanne Cromer
Terry L. Cross
Tom and Marilyn Crowley
Dianne L. Davis
Ashley Debernard
Roxanne M. Deberry
Katrina Dickson
Steven S. Dockery
Boris A. and Pamela A. Dover
Ashley N. Dunbar-Clock
Sherry M. Dupont
Jason Duquette
Renee Elkins
Chelsea Erler
Mauricio Fabre
Alisha Nicole Fadely Memorial
Lisa M. Farrell
Tim Finkenbinder
Sandra M. Finn
Cody Fisher
John L. and Barbara N. Fisher
Kenneth Flippin
Normajean R. Forbes
Ann Frederick
Robert Neal French
Frost Quarter Horses Inc.
Tammi Gainer
Deborah K. Gardner
Dawn M. Gilbert
Laura Kathryn Gilmer
Brent Graef
Karen K. Graham
Donald S. Griffey
Jack Gold and Jeff Griss
Eli and Shelly Guerra
Benny Guitron
Ruth Hackmack-Eder
Kay Harris
Cheryl E. Harvey Hawkins
Katharine T. Hawkins
Kelly L. and Kelly B. Hess
James Dale Hewey
Don and Rosemary Lee Hilkey
Kellie Hinely
Judith A. Hocking
Sandra Mae Hood
Chad Lee and Julie Horkey
Brooke Howell
Kevin T. Howell
Will T. Hyswick
Paul E. Jackson
Sandy Jirkovsky
Clay Johns
Jessica A. Johnson
Bridgette C. Johnson-Honea
Anna Jones
Alejandro Jordan
Bob and Deborah Kail
Sandra Kalips
Shirley Kendrick
Joani Kissock
Will L. and Elizabeth Knabenshue
Jason Kopischke
Doug Landon
W. Robert and Sharon C. Leavine
Rick Leek
M. Kaye Letchworth
Joshua Little
M and M Racing, Clay and Sara Moore
Mike D. Marriott
Jerry Martin
Shirley A. Martin
Gretchen Mathes
Jim McAdams
Joseph H. McAllister
Dee Dee McGrane
Ken McNabb
Jeff A. Mellott
William L. Mielke
C. Davidson 'David' Miller
Carol S. Muller
Christine Murphy
National Reining Breeders Classic Inc.
Laura Neal
Northwest Interstate Quarter Horse Association
Tyler O'Neal
Kathleen Marie O'Shea
Bradley D. Ost
Jeffrey Eldon and Bronwyn Pait
Jodi L. Pearsall
Christine A. Perkins
Kitty Peterson
Mike and Lori Peterson
Bradley C. Pitts
Cheryl Machin Price
Amy and Trey Quinn
Ray W. and Marilyn K. Randall
Darci Ann Rapley
Carolyn Rice
Angie Rippel
Fernando J. Rivas Jr.
Lisa Robinson
Joan Rodman
Sam and Pam Rose
Alex and Berleen E. Ross
John G. Sandrock
Bennie T. and Cheryllee Sargent
Beverly K. Sellers
Libby Shackelford
Joe C. and Ayne L. Sharp
Kelly Lynn Simpson
Colton E. Smith
Kelly Solowka
Phoebe L. Spencer
Marcia A. St. Maarten
Joe Stanco
Kathryn Stanton
Larri Jo Starkey
Stormwalker Ranch
Glynn David Summers
Jerry Sutton
Patrice R. Swan
Antonio Lobeto Tames
Mark Taylor
Michael J. Tivoli
Dan and Darlene Trein
Earl A. and Katherine Tripp
Scott, Pamela and Bailey Troutman
Angela Vanderlee
Sandra Vaughn
Laura L. and Randall S. Verink
Bruce Vickery
Victor R. Villarreal
Shannon M. Vroegh
Leman and Juleigh Wall
Aaron and Lauren Walsh
Allen R. Walton
Shannon J. Warden
Kathy J. Warner
Brady Weaver
Blake K. Weis
Jenny Welhouse
Joe and Ellen Williams
Lucia Mary Williams
Christina Logan Wilson
Dean M. and Shellie Winkler
Alice Witherel
Dolly Woerman
Kathy L. Wolf
Linda Workman
Joyce F. Young
Joseph L. and Jimmie L. Zapp

Back to top

Contributors
($1 - $49)

Enrique Forzan Aburto
Donnie and Tammy Adkins
Brian Agnew
Brian Ale
Bart M. Possum Alford
Jean Marie Allen
Amanda Almanza
Veronica Almanza
Sharon A. Arends
Chris T. Arnold
Marsha Avera
Bryan and Lyndsey Bacon
Calvin C. and Debra A. Bailey
Carla-Jo Bailey
Colton James Baker
Lisa Baker
Natalie Baker
Melissa K. Balette
Vicki Ball
Willard V. Ballenger
Karen S. Banister
Kathy K. Bankston
Debra 'Debbie' Barkley
Germaine E. 'Gerrie' Barnes
Shawn Barnhill
Maria Elisa A. Barraza
Christopher and Tracy Barrett
Marianne Bartley
John and Piper Beaven
Travis O. Bedell
Tina and Henry Bellini
Katherine Elizabeth Bennett
Charity Benton
Abigail Lyndsay Benz
Betty Bernal Berge
Michelle D. House Berry
Janet and Giselle Binette
Debbie A. Black
Jill Bleeker
Michael Blueglass
Doug E. Bogart
Anita Bogle
Ellen M. Bolden
Connie Faye Bowlin
Tammy Braham
Kyle B. Brenner
Laurie T. Bricker
Kirk L. and Charm B. Brogdon
Nancy J. Brooks
Michal Brower
April C. Brown
April Dawn Brown
Charlene Brown
Claudia D. Brown
Kathleen Brown
Genice Brunson
Stacey Bryant
Melinda L. Burdin
Shelly K. Burke
Cecil H. and Teri Butcher
Vickie Raye Byrd
'C' Ranches Inc.
Denise S. Callahan
Jim Campbell
Paul Carolan
Marvin 'Butch' Carse Jr.
Mary Carter
Lynn S. Cassel
Ted Chancey
Terrell Chapman
Mario F. Chavarria
Per Christensen
Sharon Christie
Connie B. Christopher
Wendy and Robert Clark
Clarke Butte Ranch
Camilla M. Claypool
Doug McAlister and S. Cochran
Pamela A. Coe
Shorty and Shelba Coles, Kevin, Kim, Kameron and Sandra
Jack Collins
James W. Colvin
Catherine Concannon
Marion P. Conley
Adelyn 'Pixie' Connelly
Joseph C. Connors
Deborah Cool
Michael L. and Teresa Lynn Cooney
Debra P. Cooper
Bob Cordova
Julie A. Corey
Nikki Corso
Ryan M. Cottingim
Karin Coyne
Todd Crawford
Donna McDonagh Crossman
Alaina Dacko
Louis Thomas D'Agosta
Stevie Ann Dalrymple
Lynda Danielson
Tammy Datwyler
Patricia W. Daugherty
Daniel A. Daurio
Kenna Davidson
Grace Davis
Lonnie Davis
Rachel E. Davis
Sarah Davisson
Harolyn Deason
Jonathan C. Del Valle
Joseph Delano
Guadalupe 'Wally' G. Deleon
Rachel D'Ellena
David and Tammy Desris
Emmitt Dickerson
Theresa Dillon
Marta L. Dippel
H. Andrea Dixon
William D. and Kathy Donze
Maryrose Dorward
Double F Ranch
Gary and Becky Douglass
Dean Downey
Joel Eason
Charles W. and Janet D. Eaton
Michael A. Eaves
Barbara and Jim Eckel
Gene Ehnes
Luis E. Elias
Don and Berta Falcon
Phillip N. Fancher
Morgan D. Faries
Jo Ann M. Farrell
Lorrie L. Fellows
Brad Fenter
Glenn and Trish Ferreira
Buddy B. Fisher
Teddy L. Fisher
Jodie Fitzgerald
Kathy Fitzpatrick
Kyle R. Flatter
Donovan Fontenot
Dwight Ford
Steve Fuentes
Roy D. Funderburk
Tyson L. Furlong
Monica Furtado
Isaac and Dianna Fury
Vicente Gallegos
Albert J. and Melinda Penney Gamot
Carlos and Arturo Garcia
Ronald S. and Louise C. Gardner
Mason Garrett
Amanda R. Gately
Vicky Gates
Elaine M. George
Susan G. Gibson
Kevin Gies
Reginald J. and Winnie Gilbert
Casi M. Gilliam
Cassandra Marie Gilman
Elizabeth Glowicki
Mary Goade
Tony Goldtooth
Edward L. Gonzales
Teghann Gonzales
Joseph 'Theo' Gooris
Susan Gough
Terrye and Mark Grant
Kathleen M. Grayson
Amanda Griffiths
Gustavo Grimaldo
Doyne J. Guiling
Charles Haines
Laurent Haingue
R.A. and Joanna Hall
Karen Halttunen
Jerry and Sharon Hampton
Paul C. Hanahan
Claire E. Hanssen
Christine Harkins
Ashley Harrington
Bill Harris Jr.
Kathy Harris
Katherine Hartman
Cloyce E. Hartwick
Mike Hay
Asa Hazelwood
Brenda Heckes
Rick W. and Terri L. Heffelfinger
Terry D. Henderson
Teresa Henninger
George Henry
Jay G. Henson
Randy and Tracy Henze
Rod U. Hernandez
Rachel Hero
Jamie A. Higgins
Curt and Kolleen Hill
Daniel Cody Hillman
Heather D. Hodge
Lonnie and Joyce Hollaway
Chaya Holt
Victoria M. Holt
Kenneth Lane Hood
Bruce E. and Sharon Janice Hosford
Misti Houck
Doug Householder
Ben and Donna Housel
Trista Huckstep
Allen R. Hughes
Cathy Hurst
Julianne Irwin
Mary J. James
Lucy Vawn Jeddry
Elizabeth Jennings
Cody Jensen
Larry R. Jernegan
Gina Marie Jespersen
Kathleen M. Johnson
Tiffany Lynn Johnson
Traci Johnting
Rosemarie Jones
Sumer Jones
Janet L. Jordan
Kelli Jordan
Chris and Kim Jossart
Mike and Teri Jurecka
Brooke Aris Kaczmarek
Angela M. Lau and Larry J. Kelly
Kaylyn Kern
Barbara Kerr
Kylie Kewin
James Steven Yandle and Mary Killough
Scott and Kathryn A. Kimbel
Kathy M. Kingsley
Vicki Kinsey
Sally M. Kish
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kite and Amy
Debbie Krakower
Justin L. Kubiak
Anita Kun
Frances Labourdette
Kimberly A. Lamarr
Buddy Laney
Larry Larson Photography Inc.
Carly M. Laughlin
Rick Lawrence
William C. 'Bill' and Robin E. Liebe
Carolyn L. Lincoln
Billy Lindsey
Dan R. Lindstrom
Joshua Lipsey
Jerry Lloyd
Longton Exploration
Linda Lowe and Joni Lowe-White
Sheridan Ludwig
Roberto Luna-Mayo
Lillian Macysyn
Tony Maglio
Krissy J. Mailman
Rena Maki
Elizabeth Ann Malone
Carl Martin Maner
Cassandra G. Marlatt
Seth M. Marlatt
Todd K. Marler
Amy Marmon-Bisetti
Carlos Marquez
John Marsh
Paul and Gail Marsh
Don and Amy Marshall
Mary Ann Marshall
Paul Marston
Carlos Olan San Martin
Judy Ann Martin
Paul and Sulinda Martin
Kerri Masonbrink
Robert W. Matts
Lisa Maxwell
David May
Mary L. McAuslin
James W. and Betty J. McBee
Kris McCarter
Lisa R. McCarthy-Harrison
Adrienne M. McGee
H. Aryon McGuire
Timothy E. McKeown
Lyle and Darla McKernan
Dena McLain
Kevin L. McLaughlin
David and Ann McLeod
Andrew McWilliams
Cassandra Mendes
Carol C. Metcalf
Stephen Metcalf
Brooke S. Meyer
Calvin C. Meyers
Carter Milic
Conway Miller
Shelagh Milne
Arlie Mitchell
Trey and Julie Mitchell
Lisa Moden
Nancy Ann Moffett
Marylou Molina
Lauren Elizabeth Moniot
Becky DeVaney Moon
Julie A. Moore
Guerrero M. Morales
Oral Morgan
Price W. Morgan
R.A. Morris
Cassandra Morrison
Patricia E. Mountain
Gabrielle N. Mueller
Kelly Pritchett Mullins
John J. Murnane
E.E. Myers
Becky Nagy
Clay and Amber Neal
Erika G. Needham
Rene Newell
Douglas Clark Nowell
Sandy O'Brien
Debra E. Olschansky
Chris B. Olson
Janel I. Opeka
Steve Rodriguez Pacateque
Bethany S. Palmer
Charles Ray Parcus
Sharon Parkes
Dema Paul
Tom Peery
Mario C. Perea
Jeannie Peterson
Deb Ann Phelan
Roger W. Phelps
Cindy A. Phillips
Michael R. Phillips
Laura Pierce
Javier De Jesus Pigott
Liz Place
Angie Plumb
Hillary Post
Misty Presswood
Mike Pridgen
Shaelyn Grace Pronto
Deborah Putnam
Roger D. Quern
Teresa K. Quiggle
Joseph M. Rambaud
John N. and Vickie L. Ramsey
Martha Jean Reeves
Tim and Therese Reeves
Sallie Jo Reid
Christy J. Rew
Roman M. Reyes
Billie Bays Reynolds
Joel Richardson
Bill Riddle
Jessica Stewart Riley
Mark A. and Kristan N. Riley
Aimee Roberson
Ed and Belinda Roberts
Tom Robertson
Stacey W. Romaniuk
Karen Rose
Laura C. Rose
Kendal S. Rose-Fleming
J. Rowden
Jody and Rebecca Rowland
Jackie L. Russell
Jaclyn Ryan
Ernesto Salinas Jr.
Montie Samora
Jose Luis Sanchez Jr.
Larry Sanchez
Kristen M. Sanders
Laura Satern
Lynn and Thomas Saunders
Foster and Marilu Saxton
Martha Oliver Sayles
Ashley Saylors
Lachelle L. Scarlato
Jennifer Lynn Schexnayder
Ashley Schilling
James H. Schlie
Lea Schmitt
Deborah Schoenleber
Breann Schwarting
Helen L. Schwarting
Linda Sepulvado
Cassandra Sue Shambo
Stephen G. Shank
Derald L. Shaw
Tommy and Leslie Sheets
Carley Ellexa Sheppard
Corey Shideler
Houston F. Shiflett Jr.
Katie Shoultz
Melanie Sims
Lacy Sizemore
Sarah Smiddy
Adam O. Smith
Chris and Sherry Smith
Roger D. Smith
Carol Spies
Carlo Spitaleri
Molly J. Spitler
L.C. and Evelyn Spurlock
Stan Pretty Paint
John G. Stanley
Red and Gail Steagall
Jeff J. Steer
Darcy D. Steffen
Tim and Lisa Stephens
Tom Stevens
Kathy L. Stoll
Laura M. Stoner
Carli G. Stovall
Skylar Straus
Streeter-Gjefle Ranch
Peter and Pauline Stuart-Fox
Rebecca A. Suenram
Andrea Sullivan
Nan Sutherland
Curtis Waldron Swanson
Nancy Swarm
Don and Sylvia Taylor
Joan V. Taylor
Mayna Taylor
Glo Tazi
Jim and Sandra M. Ten Hoeve
R. David Terrell
Kellie and Eddie Terry
Janice Thessing
Harry Thompson
Ross Thompson
Dale Tingle
Kelly Tomblin
Patti Tornaquindici
Tom Totten
Kate and Karlee Trammell
Stacey Tucker
Betsy Tuckey
John C. Tuckey
Christine B. Turrini
Billie E. Upton
Valentine Reining Horses
Jonathan Veteto
Victor Villa
Cathy Walker
Ashley Elizabeth Waller
Waller Farms
Lily F. Washburn
Regan Watson
Jean Way
Karl R. Weaver
Cortney Wehling
Austin Weinreich
Karen L. Weir
Glenn Wells
Lana Cannon Wells
Greg and Kelly R. Wheat
William and Eileen Whelan
David and Dana White
Christine B. Whitfill
Len Wilhelm
Clayton E. Williams
Sandy Williams
Doug Williamson
Fred C. and Clara S. Wilson
Don and Jenie Wilson
Gina Wiseman
Roland W. and Judy M. Wohlin
Willis Andrew Woods Jr.
Mike Wrage
Nancy Young

Back to top

Wall of Honor Plaza and Commemorative Gifts

Dr. Glenn Blodgett Honorarium
Johanne Blodgett
Marilyn Cline

Thomas O. McGlynn Memorial
Statefarm Grassroots Team 3

Honorariums and Memorials

Donna Adams Memorial
James D. Adams

Patty and Dennis Ambrose Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Ron Arington Memorial
Terri Arington

Sandra K. Arledge Honorarium
Janna Beam

Don Avila Memorial
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck

James Barton Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

G. Marvin Beeman Honorarium
Gary and Marian K. Carpenter

Amy Bell Memorial
Larry and Ellen Bell
Matthew C. and Ann Bell

Melissa Bell Honorarium
Jack Gold and Jeff Griss

Kenneth W. Beseman Memorial
Roland W. and Judy M. Wohlin

Charlie Bird Memorial
Helen and Gene Willingham

Christina Black Memorial
Larry Larson Photography Inc.

Dr. Glenn and Karen Blodgett Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

M.O. 'Bud' Breeding Memorial
Gary and Marian K. Carpenter
Frank and Robin Merrill
Robert J. and Patricia K. Sine

Bill Brewer Honorarium
Danny and Tammy Canida
Robert R. Rob and Wendy Clark
Shelly and Eli Guerra
Kay L. Harris
Michael W., Wendy and Amy Kite
Oral L. Morgan
Alex and Berleen E. Ross
Sarah Smiddy
Larri Jo Starkey

Bill and Sue Brewer Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Arlen Bricker Memorial
Jill, Josh and Eiko Peet

Rob Brown Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Preston M. Carter Jr. Memorial
Amy Lynn Carter

Camelia J. Casby Memorial
Minnesota Quarter Horse Racing Association

Marten A. Clark Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Arlene Cloepfil Memorial
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck

Peter J. Cofrancesco III Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Terry and Kelly Crofoot Honorarium
Jody and Rebecca Rowland

Bill Crouch Memorial
Sandra K. Arledge
Bill and Sue Brewer
Frank and Robin Merrill
Trenton C. and Katrina M. Taylor
John W. and Sherrye L. Trafton
Johnny and Jana Trotter

J. Frank Daugherty Memorial
Johnny and Jana Trotter

Thomas C. Davisson Memorial
American Quarter Horse Association
Vicki Angotti

Johne Dobbs Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

C.W. 'Bill' Englund Jr. Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Alisha Nicole Fadely Memorial
Alisha Nicole Fadely Memorial

Walter Fletcher Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

James A. Graham Memorial
Laura Underhill Norment

Raymond W. Gustafson Memorial
Stan and Nancy Weaver

Margaret Hammond Memorial
Casady M. Henry
Frank and Robin Merrill

James E. Helzer Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Olan Hightower Memorial
Frank and Robin Merrill

Steven W. Hodges Memorial
Mark Taylor

Paul D. Hopp Memorial
Paul Marston

Bill Huber Memorial
Johne Dobbs

Virginia E. 'Ginger' Hyland Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Brenda Kay Jackson Memorial
Samuel J. and Judy A. Brazell
Shorty and Shelba Coles, Kevin, Kim, Kameron and Sandra
Carolyn E. Cromer, Tom and Jeanne Cromer
Boris A and Pamela A Dover
Cody Fisher
Dwight Ford
Edd Lambert
Mary Ann Marshall
Clay and Amber Neal
Kay Piediscalzi
John N. and Vickie L. Ramsey
Beverly K. Sellers
L.C. and Evelyn Spurlock
Earl A and Katherine Tripp
White River Bituminous Inc.:  Eddie and Verlene House, Mary House, Mark and Dianne Lamberth

Myrna Jackson Memorial
Paul E. Jackson

Pete Kyle Honorarium
Morris H. and Merrily Kulmer

John L. May Memorial
Sandra K. Arledge
Bill and Sue Brewer
Walter and Pat Fletcher
Doug and Chris Hardcastle
Frank and Robin Merrill
Johnny and Jana Trotter

Edward L. and Joan Mayfield Honorarium
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck

Leroy S. McCay Honorarium
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck

Thomas O. McGlynn Memorial
Ron Bartlett
Michal Brower
Patty and Steve McManus
Laura Neal
Meredith Snowden

Frank Merrill Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Carol Moore Memorial
Casady M. Henry
Joe C. and Ayne L. Sharp

Charlene Morgan Honorarium
Casady M. Henry

Ken A. Mumy Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Don Munn Memorial
Frank and Robin Merrill

Bill Orthel Memorial
Gary and Marian K. Carpenter

Phillip D. and Paula B. Owens Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Jeri Pabst Memorial
Joyce F. Young

Helen Pederson Memorial
Larry Larson Photography Inc.

Mike J. Perkins Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

George and Nicole Phillips Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Evelyn Pritchard Memorial
Tom and Marilyn Crowley

Bill Reed Memorial
Frank and Robin Merrill
Johnny and Jana Trotter

Willard A. Rhodes Honorarium
Connecticut Quarter Horse Association Inc.
John W. and Sherrye L. Trafton

Ralph and Connie Seekins Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Jim J. Shoemake Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Kenneth T. Smith Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Jamie Ann Solomon-Jury Memorial
Northwest Interstate Quarter Horse Association

R.H. 'Steve' Stevens Jr. Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Winn Swanson Honorarium
Karen Rose
Corey Shideler

Alicia Syres Honorarium
Dee Dee McGrane

Phyllis Syres, D.V.M. Honorarium
Dee Dee McGrane

Don and Robbyn Treadway Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Johnny and Jane Trotter Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Alyse Underwood Memorial
Larry and Rosemary Yates

Daniel R. Urschel Memorial
Frank and Robin Merrill
Jerry and Pat Windham

William G. Warne Memorial
Stephen Mauck and Heather Lynn Thrapp-Mauck

Howard R. Weiss Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Sheila Welch Memorial
Frank and Robin Merrill
Johnny and Jana Trotter

Jerry Wells Memorial
Joan Crews Hoyt

Jimmy Nichols and Nancy Wheeler Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Jack Whitefield Memorial
Candice Camacho and Cliff Charge

Carol A. Whitman Memorial
Phillip and Audrey Vandecar

Jane A. Whitman Memorial
Phillip and Audrey Vandecar

Carol Wilt Memorial
Laura M. Stoner

Jerry Windham Honorarium
Sandra K. Arledge

Terry Wood Memorial
Rashel Larson

Swayze Woodruff Memorial
William C. Bormes
Gaylon W. and Mary Judy Reed
Larri Jo Starkey

Joyce Wyatt Honorarium
Pennsylvania Quarter Horse Association

Horse and Pet Honorariums and Memorials

A Passing Image Memorial
Sally M. Kish

Azip N Ward Memorial
Casady M. Henry

Benkers Skip Bar 'Ben' Memorial
John and Piper Beaven

Booger King Honorarium
James Steven Yandle and Mary Killough

Chico Gray Memorial
Shirley Kendrick

Diamonds Zan Parr Memorial
Casady M. Henry

Exciting Doc Memorial
Rhonda L. Lea

Ima Good Pine Honorarium
Dean M. and Shellie Winkler

Peppys Dark Bar ‘Pumpkin’ Memorial
John L. and Barbara N. Fisher

Pixie Poco T Honorarium
Bernard T. Brink

Ricky Memorial
Don and Rosemary Lee Hilkey

Roostin Honorarium
Susan C. Brooks

Shawnabugs Lil Flo Memorial
Larry and Rosemary Yates

Showdown Sarge Memorial
Larry and Rosemary Yates

Taris Bandit King Memorial
James E. and Mary Baker Dittman

Tinkerbelle Honorarium
Jody L. Mackey

Webster Memorial
Normajean R. Forbes

Zips Solo Pine 'Woody' Memorial
Laura L. and Randall S. Verink

The American Quarter Horse Hall of Fame & Museum extends appreciation to the following for artifacts and gifts:

Lisa Beauprez
    Tom Bradbury digital images
Brenda Binion Michael
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Bonham Family
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Jennie Eddleman
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Sandy Eddleman
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Haythorn Land & Cattle Co.
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Jim Jennings
    Digital images
Randy Johnston
    Stanley Johnston digital images
King Ranch Archives
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Norell Family
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
John Pumphrey
    Azure Te digital images
R.A. Brown Ranch
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Pete Reynolds Family
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Spires Ranch
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
R.H. ‘Steve’ Stevens
    Houston Livestock Show boots
Todd Suhn
    Stanley Johnston digital images
Tequesquite Ranch
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
W.T. Waggoner Estate
    Digital images – Breeding a Legacy exhibit
Duane Walker
    Saddle

LSindicates member of Leadership Society (Annual Giving of $1,000 or more.)  FOM indicates member of Friends of Museum. 

Would you like to make a donation to the American Quarter Horse Foundation? Please use our easy online donation form, call (806) 378-5029 or e-mail foundation@aqha.org.

The American Quarter Horse Foundation appreciates your support of the programs it administers. Our goal is to recognize everyone accurately. If we have inadvertently made an error, please contact the Foundation at (806) 378-5029 with concerns or corrections.