IQHA DISTRICTS 7&8 AND NVSC VRH

IQHA DISTRICTS 7&8 AND NVSC VRH

  • May 25 - May 26
  • DENISON IA
  • Contact Information
  • SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE
  • 6054508437
  • ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM
text size

Event details

93526 - 8TH DISTRICT QH SHOW

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 26, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

92368 - 7TH DISTRICT QH SHOW

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 26, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: VICKI K RADTKE

92369 - NISHNA VALLEY SADDLE CLUB

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 26, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: DANIELLE MARIE BURNS

915523 - IQHA DISTRICTS 7&8 AND NVSC VRH

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 25, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: MARYANN WILLOUGHBY

915524 - IQHA DISTRICTS 7&8 AND NVSC VRH

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 25, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: VICKI K RADTKE

915525 - IQHA DISTRICTS 7&8 AND NVSC VRH

from: May 25, 2022 to: May 25, 2022
DENISON IOWA US
Primary Contact: SHEILA ROSE SCHELSKE ROSARROWEQUESTRIAN@GMAIL.COM 6054508437
Judges: DANIELLE MARIE BURNS
Event Classes:
Class Level Divisions
AGED GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
AGED MARES AM|OP|YT
AGED STALLIONS AM|OP
ALL AROUND AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM|OP|YT
BARREL RACING AM|OP|YT
BREAKAWAY ROPING AM|YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 2 L2 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 3 L3 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 2 L2 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 3 L3 AM|OP
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
POLE BENDING AM|OP|YT
RANCH RIDING AM|OP|YT
RANCH TRAIL AM|OP|YT
REINING AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM|YT
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
STAKE RACE AM|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
TIE-DOWN ROPING YT
TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 2 L2 AM|OP
TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 3 L3 AM|OP
TRAIL AM|OP|YT
TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
VERSATILITY RANCH HORSE AM|OP|YT
VRH LIMITED ALL-AROUND AM|YT
VRH LIMITED CONFORMATION AM|YT
VRH LIMITED RANCH COW WORK AM|YT
VRH LIMITED RANCH REINING AM|YT
VRH LIMITED RANCH RIDING AM|YT
VRH LIMITED RANCH TRAIL AM|YT
VRH RANCH CONFORMATION AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH COW WORK AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH REINING AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH RIDING AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH TRAIL AM|OP|YT
WALK TROT TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
WORKING COW HORSE AM|OP|YT
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING AM|YT
YEARLING GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
YEARLING MARES AM|OP|YT
YEARLING STALLIONS AM|OP

Judge

MARYANN WILLOUGHBY