Committees

View AQHA's current committee members.

2020 Committee Applications

To apply for a 2020 committee, complete the application below. Form must be submitted to Robin Brooks (rbrooks@aqha.org) by March 20, 2020. For questions, call Robin at 806-378-4302.

Amateur

CHURCH RITA
JOHNSON DONNA
LONG LIZ
OLSON GARY LYNN
ROSCITI DONNA M
WOHLIN DR ROLAND
WRAY LEWIS  
HALL HOPE 
MOODY KAY
MORGAN BUTCH
OTNESS GUNNAR R
PITTMAN JAN
SARGENT CHERYLLEE – CHAIR
WOODRUFF MARY BESS
ATCHLEY DEANN
CASEY DONNA GOODSON
MCGRANE DEE DEE
HALVORSON REBECCA
HOCUTT-SENTENEY CHRIS
RICKER ALYSSA FREEMAN
SCRIBNER TONI HAWKINS
STREET-PAYNE MELISSA


Equine Research

BREMMER JASON – CHAIR 
BAYNES MEGGEN MORROW
MCMILLAN MATT
SPIER SHARON
SPOONER HOLLY
COLEMAN ROBERT J
MCDAVITT BRUCE
MARTIN MIKE
MORROW CHRIS
MUELLER RUSSELL KEITH
REZABEK GRANT DR
VARNER DICKSON DR
FRISBIE DAVID
MORGAN KENTON
GODBEE RICHARD G
MCCUE MOLLY
CISSELL DEREK D

 

International 

BANKS LAINA 
LARSON LARRY
LEATHERWOOD JESSICA
NORDICK WILLARD B
ORGELDINGER JOHANNES
SCOGGIN CLARK A
THOMPSON JENNIFER
LOBETO  ANTONIO TAMES
TAYLOR JOHN
AREVALO GILBERT
HADJ-ADBOU SAAD EL DIN
CARSE BUTCH
GIRAUDINI ANTONIO
MARTINICORENA ALVARO
MOLLER POUL HAUKROG
RANDALL MARILYN
SEVERINS ALEXANDRO
WHARTON BROOKE
GOMEZ ADRIANA BARNOLA
BORDIGNON RICKY 
BURWASH WAYNE
ELLEN RUTH
HARE GORDON L
HARRIS RICHARD L
HATAKEYAMA WESLEY
MCCLEAVE LESLIE
MENDIGUREN JOSE DE – CHAIR
PESSOA  HAROLDO
PFENDER MICHELE

 

Judges

COLE CHARLIE
BERRYHILL LEONARD LEE
ENK BILL
EPPERS DIANE
KRSHKA JACKIE
ROSE SAM
SHOEMAKE-DOLES SARAH
STEVENS STEVE
WENNBERG CARLA
CARTER JOE
HALVORSON WAYNE
LITTLE LARRY 
MURPHY MIKE
PAIT JEFFREY ELDON
PIPKIN JOHN – CHAIR
SEARLES JIM 
TREIN DAN
YATES JD
AVILA BOB
DUNNING AL 
CASTLE LUKE 
FINKENBINDER TIM
PERKINS MIKE J
BELL DON
ROBERTS GARY
SARGENT BENNIE


Marketing and Membership

BARNES NICOLE
BOWLING CINDY
BRZEZICKI ANNE M
DISMUKE-BLAKELY RUTH P
LIGHT ROBERT
PASMA TOM L
TEBOW VICKI D
ADIX TAMMI J
BURNS MELANIE
CLARK VALERIE
GRAVES BARBARA
LANDWEHR CHRISTY
LOVELACE LAUREN A
NEMETH SCOTT
USOFF JULIE STEINMETZ
SUTTON HEATHER A DR
FRID JENNY JORDAN
JENNINGS MIKE
MCALLISTER JOE
PETERSON KRYSTAL
RISTOW MARC – CHAIR
ROBINSON MARY ELLEN
SWAIN MICHAEL L 
VOGELSANG MARTHA

 

Nominations and Credentials

ELLERBROECK J WADE JR
HELZER KRISTINA
KNIGHT HARRY A 
LYNN STEPHANIE
MUMY KEN
NELSON DAVID L
BAILEY PAUL
FLOHR DAVE
HOOTMAN JAMES R
HUDSON BEN
MATHES GRETCHEN
SEEKINS RALPH
MAUCK HEATHER 
BIZZARRO ANGELO D
BUCHOLZ LORI
EDDY JOE
LITTLE GALE
MCDONALD-GATES RUTH J
RATLIFF RANDY
RENOUARD GEORGIANNA – CHAIR

 

Public Policy

BAIRD BEAU
BLACKWELL SALLY
CLEMENT JAMES
HALVORSON AUSTIN W
MERRITT SCOTT A
SCHONHOLTZ CYNTHIA M
SHIFFLER RICHARD
SOLBERG DORVAN
TREADWELL PAUL 
CHILTON-MOORE CINDY
EBNET MARY
GATTIS DAN 
HOLMES DEBBI
LINES BOB
JAMES ANDREA LOPES
MURPHY BROCK
WHITE CALVIN R DR – CHAIR
WEISS HOWARD 
BAKER LANCE
BEAUVAIS BRAD
BLACK JERRY DR
HINDS ALAN
OSBORNE STEVEN CLAY DVM
RAINER ROBBIE
RIGGS-EADER ANNA
SEAGO JIMMY E
THOMAS ERICKA 
TREPTOW LANCE

 

Racing 

ALVAREZ NORMA KNORPP WALT
BOBENRIETH JOHN II MCNELIS EDWARD J 
BROADSTOCK BOB NELSON DAVID S
DAVIS RANDY J PEREZ DINO M
COOK VAUGHN SCARMARDO PETE
DIAZ VICTOR SMITH ED (William)
FLETCHER WALTER TROTTER JOHNNY
FLORES NARCISCO TRUE JEFF
GASTON BOB A WETSTLER ROB
GOODFELLOW KIRK M WILCKE RICHARD W
GREEN SAM WINDHAM JERRY
HAMMER BUTCH WINTHER LORNE 
HAMMES JOHN D WIXON PARIS
HOBURG BILL YOTHER LLOYD
KELLY GARVAN BACHELOR JOHN
KIWIECIEN MILENA BULLOCK  RON
LAYMON REGINA BURNS STEVE
MAZE CONDA BROWN MARK – CHAIR
MCKINNEY MICAH CARTER G R JR
MOOSMAN RON DIDERICKSEN DUAYNE
OFFERMAN ANDREW DUKE CHRIS
RALSTON STEPHEN DUNN MATT
RILEY TOMMY HART BRAD
ROBICHEAUX RYAN J HARTLEY RONALD J
ROBBINS BILL HELMUTH FRED
ROBINSON LANCE  HILL RANDY
SIMMONS BOBBY HUNT STARLET
SMITH RON HERRON MARK 
STEWART PHILLIP M GRIFFEN DON JR
TEEL MIKE  JENKINS LEE
ZYNDA TOM  JONES PAUL
BEECH JOHN KNUCHELL MELODIE
BRIGDEN ROSS LEPIC THOMAS D
COFER C A LOWE ROD
COOPER CAROL MAGEE JACOB
COY-HORTON JUDY MESTRE JORGE
FINDLEY LARRY NELLESON KEITH
GILTNER SCOTT PEVEHOUSE CHERYL
GUTKE ROBERT W ROBBINS MIKE
HARRIS KURT RUSSELL CLAYTON
HARRIS RUSSELL SMITH DAVID H 
HAYS TOMMY DR VAN AMBURGH  JR RON
HELZER JIM  VESSELS FRANK 'COLT'
JOHNSON TAMMY WILLIAMS MONICA
JUMONVILLE DUTCH WITMAN MATT R
KIDNEY SPENCE  

 

Ranching

FORELL BARU
HOVDE JOHN
JENSEN CHRIS 
JOHNSON DEAN
MAJOR MIKE
MCCOMBER JACK
BEGGS GEORGE
TERRY KELLYANNE – SUBCHAIR
WEAVER STAN
ARMITAGE MIKE
BEDNAREK MICHAEL
GRANT REBECCA
GREEN ELEANOR DR
OSTRANDER JECCA
SUTTON GEORGA M
WATERS WANDA 
WEBB SARAH 
BROWN ROB A
DAVIS DAN 
DAVIS MARY
DUNKEL JILL JENNINGS
HOFFMANN ERIC
LACEY JOHN
MEADOWS STEVE – SUBCHAIR
ROSS ALEX – CHAIR
STUART TERRY

 

Recreational Activities

BIZARRO SUZETTE
DOWNING THOMAS A
GALLOWAY HANNA
GARNER MARC
DAVID-FLOHR RACHEL
GRUCA-SMITH ELIZABETH A
PLUMER CATHETTE B
SMITH MARDY
BAUER KARL
HORTON WILLIAM R – CHAIR
PAWLEY-WILSON GAYLE
SCHROEDER KATHRYN

 

Show

 

AUSTIN BETH KUNKLE JOHN 
BAILEY RICK MACLEOD CLAY
BALDWIN CHRISTA MARTIN NANCY
BAMFORD KATE MCDOWALL KELLY
BANKS KENNETH MOWBRAY NATHANIEL
BOLES CHAPMAN KELLY NELSON SHANAE
BRANDT CAL SPAGNOLA EUGENE
BREHM DEBBIE SMALLWOOD KATHY
BROWN DOUGLAS STACOFEE-MARTIN CHRIS
BROWN MARY CASEY  STEPHENS STEPHEN
CHASE DARLENE M SULTZE SUE
CHAYER DOLLY  TIDWELL MICHELLE
CLIFFORD LARRY THOMPSON STUART 
FALLS LINDA YOUNG HEATHER 
FORNESS MICHELLE ARMSTRONG CONNIE
HARDCASTLE CHRIS BALL MARGO LEA
HOLMES ALICE W BAIRD BEAU
JAACKS SHAWN BARROW ROBIN
JUNG ROBIN BENOIT LLOYD JR
KUNKLE SARAH BRADLEY CAROL A 
LAGACE WHITNEY A BRADLEY CLARK
LINES SANDRA BROWN TRACY
LITTLE JOSH BURNS DANIELLE MARIE
MCBEATH TOM – CHAIR CONNORS DAVID
MCCARTY BRUCE E DEBOER LAINIE M
MCCONNELL STEPHANIE DUKES KEVIN T
REES ANDY FRID ROBIN
SCHMAHL JOHN FULLER JERRY W
SEDGEWICK JOHN H GARDNER LISA
SHAFER DAWN HANNAGAN MARY
ZUIMEDA KATY JO HARTLEY ROBERT
TEARNEY SHERRI A HOKANA DANA 
WHITTAKER CAROL HOWE SUSAN
ADKINS RICK JAYNES LARRY 
BONHAM JUDY K KAYSER MIKY
BOXELL JOHN KIRSHENBAUM TOM
CLITES MICHAEL LOMBARDI CRYSTA
COCHRANE KEN MCBURNEY TREVOR
CORNELIUS LYNN MENEELY ROBERT
CROWLEY TOM MILLER DAVID
DARNELL CHRIS PRAY PAULA
DUDLEY JIM SCHIESTEL STEVE
DULEY-GLOUDE SHAUN SCOTT PAMELA A
ERICKSON JERRY SIMPER MARTY OAK
FERGUSON CURT WALKER-DENTON LAUREL
HANSEN JANET SWARM NANCY
HEADLEY STEVE VAUGHN SANDRA
JAUNTIG CHRISTIAN WEISHEIM DEBORAH L 
JUNG MICHAEL  

 

Stud Book & Registration

BRINKMAN JIM
BROWN ROB
CHAYER RICK 
ELLER JAMES M III – CHAIR
GRAHAM TYLER
JONES DIRK
MCDAVITT DUANE
RENSING MARKUS
TEBOW JEFF
ENGLUND BILL
GENCO VINCE
MAGEE SHAWN
MERRILL FRANK
MURRAY ED DVM
PRINCE ANNE
ROARK ROSS
STEWART J BENHAM JR
SULLIVAN JODI
WARE JIM
WIER MARSHALL S
ARLEDGE SANDY 
BLODGETT GLENN DR
GABOURY CAROLE
HEIRD JIM DR
HUNT JIM
LENZ TOM R DVM
MOORHOUSE BOB
SCHROEDER JOAN
SQUIRES EDWARD L 
TATE BRAD
WHITAKER DAVID

 

Youth Activities

ANDERSON KATHY
DOBBS JOHNE
DOWNING PAMELA
DUKES MELISSA
DUNHAM MARK
FLACH SCOTT
HANSON CATHY
HORTON JENNIFER – CHAIR
LINES RACHEL JOAN
MOWBRAY (SARAH R) JEANNIE
PAIT E ABIGAIL
PATTERSON KATHY M
TORDOFF OLIVIA
WALTER SIERRA
BAGLEY JANE
CAHILL NANCY
CAPURRO-WACHTEL LAUREL
DAVIS WENDY
ELDER ROGER
GAMBLE TARA
GARRIDO FAUNTLY
HATAKEYAMA TRACEY A
HIMES JOANNA
JONES-WRIGHT DEBRA
MOWBRAY MARK 
AUNE TEE NEWTON
FOREST DAWN 
FULLER SUZIE
GONSOIR KRISTEN
INGWERSON JENNIFER
JEAN SUZY
LOUNDER WANDA
MERRITT MCKENZIE
NEWTON JANET
TEBOW ANN ELIZABETH
KAVEN BILL