Team Penning

Ty and Lanie Cornelius and Hannah Marie Damone get the win in team penning.

The American Quarter Horse Journal

Winner Stats

Horse Name: U Can Count On Me, Autumakum, Sweet Dealin Cat

Pedigree: 2012 sorrel mare (Im Countin Checks-LIttle Proud Pepto by Peptoboonsmal); 2009 bay gelding (Autumn Acre-Lil Lady Playmaker by Smart Lil Paradign); 2013 sorrel gelding (Dealinwithacoolcat-Real Sweet TNT by Dynamite Badger)

Breeder: Reata Cutting Horses LLC, Weatherford, Texas; Jeffrey Fuquay of Jefferson, Texas; Ora H and Frank I Diehl of Ruskin, Florida

Owner: Patrick Bray of New Boston, Texas; Patrick Bray; Hanna Marie Damone of Palm City, Florida

Exhibitor: Ty Cornelius of Mount Pleasant, Arkansas; Lanie Cornelius of Mount Pleasant; Hanna Marie Damone

Total Class Entries: 57

World Champion Prizes: Custom-designed gold trophy; Awards Recognition Concepts buckle; Neck wreath; Specially designed logoed jacket, sponsored by Cripple Creek; World champion patch; and 5 Star Equine Product

Reserve World Champion: Jackson Ammerman of Stillwater, Oklahoma, riding PG Cat Gun; Preston Ammerman of Stillwater, Oklahoma, riding Callie Cats Meow; Cali Brookshire of Crosby, Texas, riding Accidentalyonpurpose

Third Place: Lawcyn Leighann Bledsoe of Homer, Nebraska, riding WR Little Lena; Katie Clark of Dayton, Texas, riding Peptos Gone Cherry; Kelly Shyan Daniel of Greenville, Texas, riding Rey Boon Lena

Adequan

Level 2 Champions

Level 2 Champion: Morgan Holcomb of Canyon, Texas, riding Splasha Hickory; Sydney Grimland of Amarillo, Texas, riding Lenas On Fire; Billy Vance Belflower of Valle De Oro, Texas, riding Instant Gum Drop

Level 2 Reserve Champion: Jayden Jug of Brantford, Ontario, riding Magic Chicklyx; Mackenzie Crowder of Cambridge, Ontario, riding Dancin In Lightnin; Bailey Donaldson of Waterford, Ontario, riding Ms Cody Bell

Third Place: Katelynn Marie Bailey of Tomah, Wisconsin, riding Rebels Peppy Doc; Cooper Daniel Avey of Randolph, Iowa, riding Smart Mates Star; Colton Harry Crouse of Dana, Iowa, riding MK Suzie G

Level 3 13-&-Under Awards

First: Jackson Ammerman of Stillwater, Oklahoma, riding PG Cat Gun; Preston Ammerman of Stillwater, Oklahoma, riding Callie Cats Meow

Second: Shiann Buckner of Bastrop, Texas, riding Mud Dog;

Third: Lawcyn Leighann Bledsoe of Homer, Nebraska, riding WR Little Lena