angle-left **S/C** UPQHA SUMMERFEST

**S/C** UPQHA SUMMERFEST

  • Jun 27 - Jun 30
  • ESCANABA MI
  • Contact Information
  • JANELLE RYMER
  • 9208972732|9208462777
  • RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM
text size

Event details

905350 - **S/C** UPQHA SUMMERFEST

from: Jun 29, 2019 to: Jun 30, 2019
Location: UPPER PENINSULA QHA ESCANABA MICHIGAN US
Primary Contact: JANELLE RYMER RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM 9208972732|9208462777
Judges: SUZANNE KAPUSHION

91099 - **S/C** UPPER MICHIGAN GOLD

from: Jun 29, 2019 to: Jun 30, 2019
Location: CIRCLE M COUNTRY ESCANABA MICHIGAN US
Primary Contact: JANELLE RYMER RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM 9208972732|9208462777
Judges: TONY BURRIS

91100 - **S/C** UPPER MICHIGAN GOLD

from: Jun 29, 2019 to: Jun 30, 2019
Location: CIRCLE M COUNTRY ESCANABA MICHIGAN US
Primary Contact: JANELLE RYMER RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM 9208972732|9208462777
Judges: MARVIN KAPUSHION

98405 - **S/C** UPQHA SUMMERFEST

from: Jun 27, 2019 to: Jun 28, 2019
Location: UPPER PENINSULA STATE FAIR ESCANABA MICHIGAN US
Primary Contact: JANELLE RYMER RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM 9208972732|9208462777
Judges: KIM MYERS

98406 - **S/C** UPQHA FALL QUARTER HORSE SHOW

from: Jun 27, 2019 to: Jun 28, 2019
Location: UPPER PENINSULA QHA ESCANABA MICHIGAN US
Primary Contact: JANELLE RYMER RISEABOVERANCH@GMAIL.COM 9208972732|9208462777
Judges: BRADLEY S LUEBBEN
Event Classes:
Class Level Divisions
AGED GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
AGED MARES AM|OP|YT
AGED STALLIONS AM|OP
ALL AROUND AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AM
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Rookie RO AM|YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 13 AND UNDER YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 14-18 YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE AM
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Rookie RO AM|YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 13 AND UNDER YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 14-18 YT
JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OP
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
RANCH RIDING AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
SELECT ALL AROUND AM
SELECT ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM
SELECT ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM
SELECT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AM
SELECT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE AM
SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM
SELECT TRAIL AM
SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM
SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE AM
SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OP
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
SHOWMANSHIP 13 AND UNDER YT
SHOWMANSHIP 14-18 YT
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Rookie RO AM|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
TRAIL AM|OP|YT
TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
TRAIL - Rookie RO AM|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
VRH RANCH CONFORMATION AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH REINING AM|OP|YT
VRH RANCH TRAIL AM|OP|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Rookie RO AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 13 AND UNDER YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 14-18 YT
WESTERN PLEASURE AM
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE - Rookie RO AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE 13 AND UNDER YT
WESTERN PLEASURE 14-18 YT
WESTERN RIDING AM|OP|YT
WESTERN RIDING - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
YEARLING GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
YEARLING MARES AM|OP|YT
YEARLING STALLIONS AM|OP

Judge

SUZANNE KAPUSHION