angle-left **SP EV** NE ROPING HORSE EVENT

**SP EV** NE ROPING HORSE EVENT

  • May 17 - May 19
  • LINCOLN NE
  • Contact Information
  • DIANE D OLSEN
  • 4024640754|4028901059
  • DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM
text size

Event details

905585 - **SP EV** NE ROPING HORSE EVENT

from: May 17, 2019 to: May 19, 2019
Location: NE ROPING HORSE LINCOLN NEBRASKA US
Primary Contact: DIANE D OLSEN DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM 4024640754|4028901059
Judges: BONNIE JO CLAY|GARY PUTMAN

901691 - **S/C** BLUE VALLEY QHS

from: May 17, 2019 to: May 19, 2019
Location: NEBRASKA QHA LINCOLN NEBRASKA US
Primary Contact: DIANE D OLSEN DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM 4024640754|4028901059
Judges: LEONARD LEE BERRYHILL

901692 - **S/C** BLUE VALLEY QHS

from: May 17, 2019 to: May 19, 2019
Location: NEBRASKA QHA LINCOLN NEBRASKA US
Primary Contact: DIANE D OLSEN DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM 4024640754|4028901059
Judges: LOUIS A HUFNAGEL

84157 - **S/C** COMMUNITY MEMORIAL QHS

from: May 17, 2019 to: May 19, 2019
Location: NEBRASKA QHA LINCOLN NEBRASKA US
Primary Contact: DIANE D OLSEN DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM 4024640754|4028901059
Judges: DAVID AVERY

84158 - **S/C** DISTRICT V FREE SHOW

from: May 17, 2019 to: May 19, 2019
Location: NEBRASKA QHA LINCOLN NEBRASKA US
Primary Contact: DIANE D OLSEN DIANEDOLSEN@GMAIL.COM 4024640754|4028901059
Judges: JIM DUDLEY
Event Classes:
Class Level Divisions
AGED GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
AGED MARES AM|OP|YT
AGED STALLIONS AM|OP
ALL AROUND AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM|OP|YT
BARREL RACING AM|OP|YT
BREAKAWAY ROPING AM|YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING AM|YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 2 L2 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 3 L3 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING AM|YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING YT
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 2 L2 AM|OP
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 3 L3 AM|OP
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP|YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AM|YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE AM|OP|YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
POLE BENDING AM|OP|YT
RANCH RIDING AM|OP|YT
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
REINING AM|OP|YT
REINING - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP|YT
SELECT ALL AROUND AM
SELECT ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM
SELECT ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM
SELECT REINING AM
SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM
SELECT TRAIL AM
SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM
SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE AM
SELECT WESTERN RIDING AM
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM|YT
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
STAKE RACE AM|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
TIE-DOWN ROPING AM|OP|YT
TRAIL AM|OP|YT
TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
WALK TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE AM|OP|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
WESTERN RIDING AM|OP|YT
WESTERN RIDING - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
WORKING COW HORSE AM|OP|YT
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING AM|YT
YEARLING GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
YEARLING MARES AM|OP|YT
YEARLING STALLIONS AM|OP

Judge

BONNIE JO CLAY|GARY PUTMAN