CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

  • Jun 9 - Jun 14
  • WEST SPRINGFIELD MA
text size

Event details

912705 - CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

from: Jun 9, 2021 to: Jun 11, 2021
Web Address: https://www.cqha.com
WEST SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS US
Primary Contact: MARGE TANNER margetanner@aol.com 6037319307|6037463813
Judges: ERIC PETERSEN

912706 - CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

from: Jun 9, 2021 to: Jun 11, 2021
Web Address: https://www.cqha.com
WEST SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS US
Primary Contact: MARGE TANNER margetanner@aol.com 6037319307|6037463813
Judges: STEPHEN R STEPHENS

912707 - CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

from: Jun 11, 2021 to: Jun 13, 2021
Web Address: https://www.cqha.com
WEST SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS US
Primary Contact: MARGE TANNER margetanner@aol.com 6037319307|6037463813
Judges: HOLLY HOVER

912708 - CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

from: Jun 11, 2021 to: Jun 13, 2021
Web Address: https://www.cqha.com
WEST SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS US
Primary Contact: MARGE TANNER margetanner@aol.com 6037319307|6037463813
Judges: TONY BURRIS

913102 - CONNECTICUT CLASSIC

from: Jun 11, 2021 to: Jun 13, 2021
Web Address: https://www.cqha.com
WEST SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS US
Primary Contact: MARGE TANNER margetanner@aol.com 6037319307|6037463813
Judges: SUZY JEANE
Event Classes:
Class Level Divisions
AGED GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
AGED MARES AM|OP|YT
AGED STALLIONS AM|OP
ALL AROUND AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM|OP|YT
ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AM|YT
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
HUNTER HACK AM
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE AM|YT
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OP
JUNIOR TRAIL - Level 2 L2 OP
JUNIOR TRAIL - Level 3 L3 OP
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS AM|OP
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
RANCH RIDING AM|OP|YT
REINING AM
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES AM|OP|YT
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS AM|OP
SELECT ALL AROUND AM
SELECT ALL AROUND 3RD PLACE AM
SELECT ALL AROUND RUNNER UP AM
SELECT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AM
SELECT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 1 L1 AM
SELECT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE AM
SELECT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 1 L1 AM
SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM
SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 1 L1 AM
SELECT TRAIL AM
SELECT TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM
SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM
SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM
SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE AM
SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OP
SENIOR TRAIL - Level 2 L2 OP
SENIOR TRAIL - Level 3 L3 OP
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE OP
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER AM|YT
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
TRAIL AM|YT
TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES AM|OP|YT
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS AM|OP
WALK TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT TRAIL - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WALK-JOG W HORSEMANSHIP (SUPPORTED) ED
WALK-JOG WESTERN PLEASURE (SUPPORTED) ED
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP AM|YT
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 1 L1 AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE AM|YT
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 1 L1 AM|OP|YT
WESTERN RIDING AM|OP|YT
WESTERN RIDING - Level 1 L1 OP
YEARLING GELDINGS AM|OP|YT
YEARLING MARES AM|OP|YT
YEARLING STALLIONS AM|OP

Judge

ERIC PETERSEN